LATEST SHOWS
EARLY SHOW 2021
IVY BROOKS TROPHY - CLASS 1                                          NOT AWARDED

DOUGLAS CLARKE MEMORIAL TROPHPY - CLASS 3            NOT AWARDED

NOVICE CHRYSANTHEMUMS - CLASS 13                             S.TATTERSHALL

G WALKER MEMORIAL TROPHY - CLASS 15                        NOT AWARDED

P MARSLAND VASE FOR MOST POINTS IN SHOW               B. MICKLETHWAITE

NCS SILVER MEDAL                                                             J. JONES

NCS BRONZE MEDAL                                                           G. SMITH

NDS SILVER MEDAL                                                             R. GOWER

NVS SILVER MEDAL                                                             B. MICKLETHWAITE

BEST VASE CHRYSANTHEMUMS                                         J. JONES 

BEST SPIKE OF GLADIOLI                                                    NOT AWARDED                                                    

BENTLEY TROPHY MOST POINTS CHILDREN'S CLASSES    H. COATE
 
LATE SHOW 2021
NCS BRONZE MEDAL                                                  D. FIRTH

NCS SILVER MEDAL                                                    G. KIRBY 

NCS AWARD OF MERIT                                                R. LISTER
                                          
LORD FITZWILLIAM CUP & CANADA CUP                      A. ROBINSON

WINNER OF FLORA VEG                                               D. FIRTH

HILDA POTTS TROPHY FLORAL ART                             B. BATTY

BEAN CUP FOR CRAFTS                                               S. SWEETMAN

MOST POINTS IN BAKING SECTION                               J. CHAPMAN

MOST POINTS IN JUNIOR CLASSES                              J. FABRICIUS
SPRING SHOW 2022
Sponsored by Moonshine Global
 
Home
Events
About Us
News
Society
History
 

Trophy Winners

James Arthur Loy Trophy for most Points in Show - Alan Robinson
Elsecar Heritage Trophy - Alan Robinson
Elsecar Golden Jubilee Trophy - Alan Robinson
Spring Trophy - Alan Robinson
Novice Trophy - Ellie-Mae Tattersall
Junior Trophy - James Fabricius
Daffodil Society Bronze Medal for Best Bloom - Alan Robinson